2021 Tax Rate Information | 2021 Exemptions
2021 Tax Rates
CodeDistrict NameM/OI/STotal Rate
02BAMMEL UD0.0037000000.0000000000.003700000
03BRIDGESTONE MUD0.0022000000.0030000000.005200000
04CYPRESSWOOD UD0.0014300000.0019500000.003380000
05CYPRESSWOOD U D O/D0.0033800000.0000000000.003380000
06DOWDELL PUD0.0010000000.0070000000.008000000
07DOWDELL PUD DEFINED AREA0.0000000000.0038000000.003800000
08GRANT ROAD PUD0.0021500000.0036500000.005800000
09HUNTERS GLEN MUD0.0020000000.0048000000.006800000
10INVERNESS FOREST I D0.0026000000.0017000000.004300000
11KLEIN PUD0.0044500000.0000000000.004450000
12LAKE CONROE HILLS MUD0.0045000000.0000000000.004500000
13MEMORIAL HILLS UD0.0034090000.0046250000.008034000
14NORTH FOREST MUD0.0000000000.0051000000.005100000
16NORTH PARK PUD0.0015000000.0011500000.002650000
17OAKMONT PUD0.0029000000.0050000000.007900000
18PINE FOREST MUD0.0093000000.0000000000.009300000
19PONDEROSA FOREST U D0.0010000000.0000000000.001000000
20PRESTONWOOD FOREST UD0.0032660000.0000000000.003266000
23REID ROAD MUD #20.0022000000.0008900000.003090000
24RICEWOOD MUD0.0018500000.0018000000.003650000
25RICHEY ROAD MUD0.0016000000.0004000000.002000000
26ROLLING FORK PUD0.0033000000.0015000000.004800000
28SPRING CREEK FOREST PUD0.0022000000.0023500000.004550000
30TATTOR ROAD MD0.0027000000.0028000000.005500000
31TERRANOVA WEST MUD0.0052500000.0010500000.006300000
32WESTADOR MUD0.0016800000.0000000000.001680000
33WESTADOR MUD O/D0.0016800000.0000000000.001680000
34EAST ALDINE MD DA NO 10.0125000000.0000000000.012500000
35BAMMEL UD O/D0.0037000000.0000000000.003700000
36WESTADOR MUD CRF0.0016800000.0000000000.001680000
37FORT BEND ID #240.0105000000.0040000000.014500000
38FORT BEND MUD #190.0018000000.0062000000.008000000
39FORT BEND MUD #370.0050980000.0000000000.005098000
40FORT BEND MUD #810.0018500000.0019000000.003750000
41SAINT GEORGE PLACE MGMT DIST0.0011500000.0000000000.001150000
42HARRIS CO MUD #82 DA 10.0030000000.0000000000.003000000
43MONTGOMERY CO. MUD #1270.0064000000.0071000000.013500000
44HARRIS COUNTY MUD #80.0018651000.0019148000.003779900
45HARRIS COUNTY MUD #230.0043000000.0000000000.004300000
46HARRIS COUNTY MUD 23 O/D0.0043000000.0000000000.004300000
47HARRIS COUNTY MUD #240.0019000000.0024200000.004320000
48HARRIS COUNTY MUD #250.0050000000.0031000000.008100000
49HARRIS COUNTY MUD #260.0031000000.0034000000.006500000
50HARRIS COUNTY MUD #440.0024500000.0000000000.002450000
51HARRIS COUNTY MUD #460.0018900000.0017000000.003590000
52HARRIS COUNTY MUD #480.0048341000.0000000000.004834100
53HARRIS COUNTY MUD #550.0000000000.0040000000.004000000
54HARRIS COUNTY MUD #580.0028000000.0040000000.006800000
55HARRIS CO MUD #820.0024500000.0043000000.006750000
56HARRIS COUNTY MUD #1270.0022000000.0033000000.005500000
57NW HARRIS CO. MUD #100.0020000000.0046000000.006600000
58HARRIS COUNTY MUD #2020.0075000000.0050000000.012500000
60HARRIS COUNTY MUD #2480.0015000000.0031000000.004600000
61HARRIS COUNTY MUD #2610.0037000000.0013000000.005000000
62HARRIS COUNTY MUD #2750.0075000000.0000000000.007500000
63HARRIS CO WCID #910.0027090000.0000000000.002709000
64HARRIS CO. WCID #91 O/D0.0027090000.0000000000.002709000
65HARRIS COUNTY WCID NO 990.0000000000.0016000000.001600000
66HARRIS COUNTY WCID #1100.0015000000.0021000000.003600000
67HARRIS COUNTY WCID #1140.0024480000.0000000000.002448000
68HARRIS COUNTY WCID 114 OD0.0024480000.0000000000.002448000
69HARRIS COUNTY WCID 1160.0012300000.0014200000.002650000
70HARRIS-FT.BEND CO MUD #10.0030000000.0034000000.006400000
71NW.HARRIS COUNTY MUD #190.0017000000.0052000000.006900000
72NW.HARRIS COUNTY MUD #280.0033500000.0034500000.006800000
73MONTGOMERY CO. MUD #180.0016000000.0013000000.002900000
74MONTGOMERY CO. MUD #240.0082000000.0030000000.011200000
75MONTGOMERY CO. MUD #560.0035000000.0031000000.006600000
76WEST HARRIS CO. MUD #10.0023200000.0000000000.002320000
77NW HARRIS CO MUD #200.0024070000.0000000000.002407000
78MONTGOMERY CO. MUD #990.0029500000.0074500000.010400000
79MONTGOMERY CO MUD #1150.0042000000.0080000000.012200000
80LOWER KIRBY PEARLAND MD0.0010000000.0060000000.007000000
81MIDTOWN MANAGEMENT DIST.0.0011810000.0000000000.001181000
82HC MUN MGMT DIST NO 10.0010000000.0000000000.001000000
83EAST END DISTRICT0.0015000000.0000000000.001500000
84H.C.I.D. NO. 240.0012000000.0000000000.001200000
85GULFTON MANAGEMENT DISTRICT0.0010000000.0000000000.001000000
86GR SOUTHEAST MGT DIST0.0011500000.0000000000.001150000
87HARRIS CO IMPROV DIST 40.0010000000.0000000000.001000000
88SPRING BRANCH MAN. DIST.0.0010000000.0000000000.001000000
90SOUTHWEST MD0.0008000000.0000000000.000800000
91HOBBY AREA DISTRICT0.0015000000.0000000000.001500000
93INTERNATIONAL MGMT DIST0.0010000000.0000000000.001000000
96HCID 5 / BRAYS OAKS MGMT DIST0.0010000000.0000000000.001000000
97FIVE CORNERS IMPR DIST0.0010000000.0000000000.001000000