2020 Tax Rate Information | 2020 Exemptions
2020 Tax Rates
CodeDistrict NameM/OD/STotal Rate
02BAMMEL UD0.3700000000.0000000000.370000000
35BAMMEL UD O/D0.3700000000.0000000000.370000000
03BRIDGESTONE MUD0.2200000000.3000000000.520000000
05CYPRESSWOOD U D O/D0.1430000000.2000000000.343000000
04CYPRESSWOOD UD0.1430000000.2000000000.343000000
06DOWDELL PUD0.1000000000.7000000000.800000000
07DOWDELL PUD DEFINED AREA0.0000000000.3800000000.380000000
34EAST ALDINE MD DA NO 11.2500000000.0000000001.250000000
83EAST END DISTRICT0.1500000000.0000000000.150000000
95FIVE CORNERS IMPR DIST0.0100000000.0000000000.010000000
97FIVE CORNERS IMPR DIST0.1000000000.0000000000.100000000
37FORT BEND ID #241.4500000000.0000000001.450000000
38FORT BEND MUD #190.2000000000.7500000000.950000000
39FORT BEND MUD #370.4900000000.0000000000.490000000
40FORT BEND MUD #810.1700000000.1900000000.360000000
86GR SOUTHEAST MGT DIST0.1150000000.0000000000.115000000
08GRANT ROAD PUD0.2150000000.3800000000.595000000
84H.C.I.D. NO. 240.1200000000.0000000000.120000000
87HARRIS CO IMPROV DIST 40.1000000000.0000000000.100000000
55HARRIS CO MUD #820.2500000000.4250000000.675000000
63HARRIS CO WCID #910.2795000000.0000000000.279500000
64HARRIS CO. WCID #91 O/D0.2795000000.0000000000.279500000
44HARRIS COUNTY MUD #80.1960000000.2050000000.401000000
45HARRIS COUNTY MUD #230.4383000000.0000000000.438300000
47HARRIS COUNTY MUD #240.1980000000.2500000000.448000000
48HARRIS COUNTY MUD #250.5000000000.3000000000.800000000
49HARRIS COUNTY MUD #260.2800000000.3800000000.660000000
50HARRIS COUNTY MUD #440.2450000000.0000000000.245000000
51HARRIS COUNTY MUD #460.1550000000.2200000000.375000000
52HARRIS COUNTY MUD #480.4844690000.0000000000.484469000
53HARRIS COUNTY MUD #550.0000000000.4000000000.400000000
54HARRIS COUNTY MUD #580.2770000000.4500000000.727000000
56HARRIS COUNTY MUD #1270.2200000000.4000000000.620000000
58HARRIS COUNTY MUD #2020.7500000000.5000000001.250000000
60HARRIS COUNTY MUD #2480.1300000000.3300000000.460000000
61HARRIS COUNTY MUD #2610.3700000000.1300000000.500000000
62HARRIS COUNTY MUD #2750.7500000000.0000000000.750000000
46HARRIS COUNTY MUD 23 O/D0.4383000000.0000000000.438300000
66HARRIS COUNTY WCID #1100.1500000000.2200000000.370000000
67HARRIS COUNTY WCID #1140.2500000000.0000000000.250000000
68HARRIS COUNTY WCID 114 OD0.2500000000.0000000000.250000000
69HARRIS COUNTY WCID 1160.1180000000.1470000000.265000000
65HARRIS COUNTY WCID NO 990.0000000000.1000000000.100000000
70HARRIS-FT.BEND CO MUD #10.2800000000.3600000000.640000000
82HC MUN MGMT DIST NO 10.1000000000.0000000000.100000000
96HCID 5 / BRAYS OAKS MGMT DIST0.1000000000.0000000000.100000000
91HOBBY AREA DISTRICT0.1500000000.0000000000.150000000
09HUNTERS GLEN MUD0.2000000000.4900000000.690000000
93INTERNATIONAL MGMT DIST0.1000000000.0000000000.100000000
10INVERNESS FOREST I D0.2900000000.1500000000.440000000
11KLEIN PUD0.4450000000.0000000000.445000000
12LAKE CONROE HILLS MUD0.4500000000.0000000000.450000000
80LOWER KIRBY PEARLAND MD0.1000000000.6000000000.700000000
13MEMORIAL HILLS UD0.3500000000.5300000000.880000000
81MIDTOWN MANAGEMENT DIST.0.1181000000.0000000000.118100000
79MONTGOMERY CO MUD #1150.4200000000.8600000001.280000000
43MONTGOMERY CO. MUD #1270.6100000000.7400000001.350000000
73MONTGOMERY CO. MUD #180.1600000000.1600000000.320000000
74MONTGOMERY CO. MUD #240.7300000000.3900000001.120000000
75MONTGOMERY CO. MUD #560.3500000000.3200000000.670000000
78MONTGOMERY CO. MUD #990.2950000000.7450000001.040000000
92MONTROSE MD EAST0.1250000000.0000000000.125000000
94MONTROSE MD WEST0.1250000000.0000000000.125000000
14NORTH FOREST MUD0.0000000000.5500000000.550000000
15NORTH GREEN MUD0.0000000000.0000000000.000000000
16NORTH PARK PUD0.1500000000.1150000000.265000000
77NW HARRIS CO MUD #200.2480000000.0000000000.248000000
57NW HARRIS CO. MUD #100.2000000000.4600000000.660000000
71NW.HARRIS COUNTY MUD #190.1700000000.5700000000.740000000
72NW.HARRIS COUNTY MUD #280.2950000000.4250000000.720000000
17OAKMONT PUD0.3000000000.5450000000.845000000
19PONDEROSA FOREST U D0.1000000000.0000000000.100000000
20PRESTONWOOD FOREST UD0.3370000000.0000000000.337000000
23REID ROAD MUD #20.2210000000.0900000000.311000000
24RICEWOOD MUD0.1850000000.2000000000.385000000
25RICHEY ROAD MUD0.1600000000.0400000000.200000000
26ROLLING FORK PUD0.3900000000.0900000000.480000000
41SAINT GEORGE PLACE MGMT DIST0.1200000000.0000000000.120000000
90SOUTHWEST MD0.0800000000.0000000000.080000000
88SPRING BRANCH MAN. DIST.0.1000000000.0000000000.100000000
28SPRING CREEK FOREST PUD0.2200000000.2400000000.460000000
30TATTOR ROAD MD0.2350000000.3300000000.565000000
31TERRANOVA WEST MUD0.5300000000.1100000000.640000000
76WEST HARRIS CO. MUD #10.2370000000.0000000000.237000000
32WESTADOR MUD0.0000000000.1690000000.169000000
36WESTADOR MUD CRF0.0100000000.0000000000.010000000
33WESTADOR MUD O/D0.1690000000.0000000000.169000000


Top